Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
FLAT 18, WESTWOOD COURT, 174, NORWICH ROAD, IPSWICH, IPSWICH, SUFFOLK
IP1 2QX
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£60,000
Last Sold Price
23 April 2021
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+5.3%
Price Change
+£3,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£60,000
+5.3%
Sold on 23 April 2021
Flat/Maisonette
+£3,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£57,000
-19.7%
Sold on 25 October 2013
Flat/Maisonette
-£14,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£71,000
+22.5%
Sold on 31 July 2002
Flat/Maisonette
+£13,050 from previous sale
Sale #2
£57,950
Sold on 3 February 2000
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in IP1 2QX
← Back to All Properties