Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
31, SKIDDAW CLOSE, BRAINTREE, BRAINTREE, ESSEX
CM77 7UN
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£550,000
Last Sold Price
24 October 2025
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+66.2%
Price Change
+£219,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£550,000
+66.2%
Sold on 24 October 2025
Detached
+£219,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£331,000
+35.9%
Sold on 9 October 2020
Detached
+£87,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£243,500
Sold on 11 December 2006
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in CM77 7UN
← Back to All Properties