Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
67, PEACE ROAD, COLCHESTER, COLCHESTER, ESSEX
CO3 0HL
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£430,000
Last Sold Price
9 September 2025
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+31.1%
Price Change
+£102,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£430,000
+31.1%
Sold on 9 September 2025
Semi-Detached
+£102,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£328,000
+35.0%
Sold on 26 February 2021
Semi-Detached
+£85,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£243,000
+17.1%
Sold on 22 July 2011
Semi-Detached
+£35,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£207,500
Sold on 20 March 2008
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in CO3 0HL
← Back to All Properties