Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
108, NEWLAND ROAD, WORTHING, WORTHING, WEST SUSSEX
BN11 1LB
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£275,000
Last Sold Price
14 March 2025
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+10.9%
Price Change
+£27,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£275,000
+10.9%
Sold on 14 March 2025
Terraced
+£27,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£248,000
+48.7%
Sold on 31 October 2019
Terraced
+£81,250 from previous sale
Sale #4
£166,750
+7.6%
Sold on 25 June 2012
Terraced
+£11,750 from previous sale
Sale #3
£155,000
+55.1%
Sold on 30 September 2004
Terraced
+£55,050 from previous sale
Sale #2
£99,950
Sold on 21 March 2002
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in BN11 1LB
← Back to All Properties