Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
75, PARKSIDE, PRESTON, PRESTON, LANCASHIRE
PR2 1YS
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£150,000
Last Sold Price
13 February 2026
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+28.2%
Price Change
+£33,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£150,000
+28.2%
Sold on 13 February 2026
Semi-Detached
+£33,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£117,000
+40.5%
Sold on 10 December 2004
Semi-Detached
+£33,750 from previous sale
Sale #2
£83,250
Sold on 30 January 2003
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in PR2 1YS
← Back to All Properties