Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
7, HOMEDELL HOUSE, ROUNDWOOD LANE, HARPENDEN, ST ALBANS, HERTFORDSHIRE
AL5 3RA
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£130,000
Last Sold Price
1 June 2023
6
Total Sales
Since records began
-8.8%
Price Change
-£12,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£130,000
-8.8%
Sold on 1 June 2023
Flat/Maisonette
-£12,500 from previous sale
Sale #6
£142,500
+5.6%
Sold on 8 September 2017
Flat/Maisonette
+£7,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£135,000
+26.2%
Sold on 5 June 2014
Flat/Maisonette
+£28,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£107,000
+63.4%
Sold on 29 January 2004
Flat/Maisonette
+£41,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£65,500
+45.6%
Sold on 2 March 2001
Flat/Maisonette
+£20,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£45,000
Sold on 1 July 1997
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in AL5 3RA
← Back to All Properties