Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
7, LINWOOD ROAD, BIRKENHEAD, WIRRAL, MERSEYSIDE
CH42 5PY
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£129,000
Last Sold Price
16 February 2026
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+89.7%
Price Change
+£61,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£129,000
+89.7%
Sold on 16 February 2026
Terraced
+£61,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£68,000
+86.3%
Sold on 15 August 2004
Terraced
+£31,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£36,500
Sold on 3 December 2001
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in CH42 5PY
← Back to All Properties