Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
28, BERKELEY CLOSE, STOCKPORT, STOCKPORT, GREATER MANCHESTER
SK2 5BD
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£205,000
Last Sold Price
1 June 2023
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+95.2%
Price Change
+£100,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£205,000
+95.2%
Sold on 1 June 2023
Semi-Detached
+£100,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£105,000
+7.7%
Sold on 24 November 2005
Semi-Detached
+£7,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£97,500
Sold on 23 September 2004
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in SK2 5BD
← Back to All Properties