Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
11, MILL COURT, BRAINTREE, BRAINTREE, ESSEX
CM7 3RH
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£142,000
Last Sold Price
17 February 2026
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+23.5%
Price Change
+£27,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£142,000
+23.5%
Sold on 17 February 2026
Flat/Maisonette
+£27,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£115,000
-3.4%
Sold on 29 August 2014
Flat/Maisonette
-£4,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£119,000
+63.7%
Sold on 26 May 2006
Flat/Maisonette
+£46,300 from previous sale
Sale #3
£72,700
+86.4%
Sold on 18 March 2002
Flat/Maisonette
+£33,700 from previous sale
Sale #2
£39,000
Sold on 30 May 1997
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in CM7 3RH
← Back to All Properties