Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
41, HOWSIN STREET, BURNLEY, BURNLEY, LANCASHIRE
BB10 1PZ
7 sales recorded
Property Overview
£54,995
Last Sold Price
23 March 2016
7
Total Sales
Since records began
+50.7%
Price Change
+£18,495 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Leasehold
£54,995
+50.7%
Sold on 23 March 2016
Terraced
+£18,495 from previous sale
Sale #7
£36,500
+46.0%
Sold on 3 February 2016
Terraced
+£11,500 from previous sale
Sale #6
£25,000
+0.0%
Sold on 26 May 2015
Terraced
+£0 from previous sale
Sale #5
£25,000
+0.0%
Sold on 26 May 2015
Terraced
+£0 from previous sale
Sale #4
£25,000
+108.3%
Sold on 24 June 2005
Terraced
+£13,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£12,000
+84.6%
Sold on 4 November 2003
Terraced
+£5,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£6,500
Sold on 5 April 2002
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in BB10 1PZ
← Back to All Properties