Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
24, BLANDFORD ROAD, WARRINGTON, WARRINGTON, WARRINGTON
WA5 1JP
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£280,000
Last Sold Price
26 May 2023
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+87.9%
Price Change
+£131,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Leasehold
£280,000
+87.9%
Sold on 26 May 2023
Semi-Detached
+£131,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£149,000
+75.3%
Sold on 6 June 2006
Semi-Detached
+£64,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£85,000
+7.5%
Sold on 15 June 2001
Semi-Detached
+£5,950 from previous sale
Sale #2
£79,050
Sold on 14 April 2000
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in WA5 1JP
← Back to All Properties