Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
31, PERSIA STREET, ACCRINGTON, HYNDBURN, LANCASHIRE
BB5 1SQ
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£80,000
Last Sold Price
7 February 2014
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+53.8%
Price Change
+£28,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Leasehold
£80,000
+53.8%
Sold on 7 February 2014
Terraced
+£28,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£52,000
+30.0%
Sold on 19 July 2007
Terraced
+£12,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£40,000
+233.3%
Sold on 6 January 2006
Terraced
+£28,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£12,000
+26.3%
Sold on 11 February 2003
Terraced
+£2,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£9,500
-9.5%
Sold on 4 October 2001
Terraced
-£1,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£10,500
Sold on 25 April 1996
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in BB5 1SQ
← Back to All Properties