Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
33, SWINBURNE AVENUE, BROADSTAIRS, THANET, KENT
CT10 2DP
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£465,000
Last Sold Price
9 December 2024
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+24.0%
Price Change
+£90,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£465,000
+24.0%
Sold on 9 December 2024
Semi-Detached
+£90,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£375,000
+37.9%
Sold on 30 October 2018
Semi-Detached
+£103,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£272,000
+18.3%
Sold on 4 November 2016
Semi-Detached
+£42,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£230,000
+18.6%
Sold on 4 December 2014
Semi-Detached
+£36,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£194,000
+262.6%
Sold on 18 March 2011
Semi-Detached
+£140,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£53,500
Sold on 6 December 1996
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in CT10 2DP
← Back to All Properties