Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
26, PETREL CLOSE, HERNE BAY, CANTERBURY, KENT
CT6 6NT
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£355,000
Last Sold Price
28 April 2023
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+9.2%
Price Change
+£30,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£355,000
+9.2%
Sold on 28 April 2023
Detached
+£30,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£325,000
+35.4%
Sold on 23 March 2020
Detached
+£85,005 from previous sale
Sale #4
£239,995
+7.6%
Sold on 27 August 2014
Detached
+£16,995 from previous sale
Sale #3
£223,000
+39.4%
Sold on 3 September 2004
Detached
+£63,005 from previous sale
Sale #2
£159,995
Sold on 27 February 2003
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in CT6 6NT
← Back to All Properties