Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
50, EASTWOOD LANE SOUTH, WESTCLIFF-ON-SEA, SOUTHEND-ON-SEA, SOUTHEND-ON-SEA
SS0 9XJ
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£202,500
Last Sold Price
22 May 2003
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+28.2%
Price Change
+£44,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£202,500
+28.2%
Sold on 22 May 2003
Semi-Detached
+£44,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£158,000
+90.8%
Sold on 5 November 2001
Semi-Detached
+£75,185 from previous sale
Sale #4
£82,815
-17.2%
Sold on 15 December 2000
Semi-Detached
-£17,185 from previous sale
Sale #3
£100,000
+135.3%
Sold on 25 September 1998
Semi-Detached
+£57,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£42,500
Sold on 15 April 1997
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in SS0 9XJ
← Back to All Properties