Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
34, LINNET CLOSE, LITTLEHAMPTON, ARUN, WEST SUSSEX
BN17 7GW
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£270,000
Last Sold Price
31 October 2025
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+74.2%
Price Change
+£115,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£270,000
+74.2%
Sold on 31 October 2025
Semi-Detached
+£115,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£155,000
+20.2%
Sold on 30 June 2006
Semi-Detached
+£26,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£129,000
+43.3%
Sold on 12 February 2003
Semi-Detached
+£39,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£90,000
Sold on 14 February 2001
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in BN17 7GW
← Back to All Properties