Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
43, SCHOOL ROAD, WINSFORD, CHESHIRE WEST AND CHESTER, CHESHIRE WEST AND CHESTER
CW7 3EE
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£151,500
Last Sold Price
13 March 2026
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+61.2%
Price Change
+£57,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£151,500
+61.2%
Sold on 13 March 2026
Semi-Detached
+£57,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£94,000
-11.3%
Sold on 22 January 2014
Semi-Detached
-£12,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£106,000
+1.0%
Sold on 31 July 2006
Semi-Detached
+£1,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£105,000
+136.0%
Sold on 31 May 2006
Semi-Detached
+£60,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£44,500
Sold on 8 October 1999
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in CW7 3EE
← Back to All Properties