Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
23, DOMSEY BANK, COLCHESTER, COLCHESTER, ESSEX
CO6 1NG
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£215,000
Last Sold Price
7 August 2025
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+31.1%
Price Change
+£51,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£215,000
+31.1%
Sold on 7 August 2025
Semi-Detached
+£51,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£164,000
+90.7%
Sold on 1 July 2019
Semi-Detached
+£78,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£86,000
+97.7%
Sold on 27 June 2003
Semi-Detached
+£42,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£43,500
Sold on 2 October 1998
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in CO6 1NG
← Back to All Properties