Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
183, MARSH HOUSE LANE, DARWEN, BLACKBURN, LANCASHIRE
BB3 3SB
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£160,000
Last Sold Price
12 January 2026
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+16.4%
Price Change
+£22,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Leasehold
£160,000
+16.4%
Sold on 12 January 2026
Terraced
+£22,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£137,500
+44.7%
Sold on 12 August 2022
Terraced
+£42,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£95,000
+55.7%
Sold on 28 May 2021
Terraced
+£34,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£61,000
+134.6%
Sold on 30 January 2004
Terraced
+£35,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£26,000
Sold on 20 September 1995
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in BB3 3SB
← Back to All Properties