77, TILBURG ROAD, CANVEY ISLAND, CASTLE POINT, ESSEX

SS8 9ER

5 sales recorded

Property Overview

£176,500
Last Sold Price
6 December 2007
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+13.9%
Price Change
+£21,505 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

DetachedFreehold
£176,500+13.9%
Sold on 6 December 2007
Detached
+£21,505 from previous sale
Sale #5
£154,995+86.7%
Sold on 12 March 2004
Detached
+£71,995 from previous sale
Sale #4
£83,000+27.7%
Sold on 30 January 2002
Detached
+£18,005 from previous sale
Sale #3
£64,995+62.5%
Sold on 29 October 1999
Detached
+£24,995 from previous sale
Sale #2
£40,000
Sold on 20 January 1995
Detached
Sale #1