Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
10, DALESVIEW CRESCENT, MORECAMBE, LANCASTER, LANCASHIRE
LA3 2JQ
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£179,000
Last Sold Price
19 May 2025
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+2.9%
Price Change
+£5,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£179,000
+2.9%
Sold on 19 May 2025
Semi-Detached
+£5,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£174,000
+51.3%
Sold on 20 October 2023
Semi-Detached
+£59,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£115,000
-0.9%
Sold on 7 March 2014
Semi-Detached
-£1,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£116,000
+144.2%
Sold on 31 July 2009
Semi-Detached
+£68,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£47,500
Sold on 12 April 1996
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in LA3 2JQ
← Back to All Properties