Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
28, NEW ROAD, MALDON, MALDON, ESSEX
CM9 8QQ
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£287,500
Last Sold Price
30 January 2026
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+60.2%
Price Change
+£108,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£287,500
+60.2%
Sold on 30 January 2026
Terraced
+£108,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£179,500
+7.2%
Sold on 26 September 2014
Terraced
+£12,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£167,500
-1.5%
Sold on 26 August 2011
Terraced
-£2,495 from previous sale
Sale #3
£169,995
+81.8%
Sold on 16 August 2004
Terraced
+£76,495 from previous sale
Sale #2
£93,500
Sold on 6 December 2002
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in CM9 8QQ
← Back to All Properties