Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
48, HOLLYBUSH ROAD, LUTON, LUTON, LUTON
LU2 9HG
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£165,000
Last Sold Price
22 May 2025
6
Total Sales
Since records began
-24.3%
Price Change
-£53,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£165,000
-24.3%
Sold on 22 May 2025
Semi-Detached
-£53,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£218,000
+47.3%
Sold on 12 August 2015
Semi-Detached
+£70,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£148,000
+72.1%
Sold on 6 August 2004
Semi-Detached
+£62,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£86,000
+48.3%
Sold on 18 May 2001
Semi-Detached
+£28,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£58,000
+14.5%
Sold on 30 June 1998
Semi-Detached
+£7,350 from previous sale
Sale #2
£50,650
Sold on 20 December 1996
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in LU2 9HG
← Back to All Properties