Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
83, WHEATSHEAF DRIVE, WARE, EAST HERTFORDSHIRE, HERTFORDSHIRE
SG12 0XP
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£138,000
Last Sold Price
28 May 2010
5
Total Sales
Since records began
-4.8%
Price Change
-£7,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£138,000
-4.8%
Sold on 28 May 2010
Flat/Maisonette
-£7,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£145,000
+28.9%
Sold on 18 December 2007
Flat/Maisonette
+£32,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£112,500
+58.5%
Sold on 3 October 2003
Flat/Maisonette
+£41,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£71,000
+44.9%
Sold on 2 February 2001
Flat/Maisonette
+£22,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£49,000
Sold on 2 October 1998
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in SG12 0XP
← Back to All Properties