Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
257, BIRCHFIELD ROAD EAST, NORTHAMPTON, WEST NORTHAMPTONSHIRE, WEST NORTHAMPTONSHIRE
NN3 2HQ
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£228,000
Last Sold Price
12 March 2026
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+86.9%
Price Change
+£106,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£228,000
+86.9%
Sold on 12 March 2026
Terraced
+£106,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£122,000
+3.4%
Sold on 20 September 2013
Terraced
+£4,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£118,000
+18.0%
Sold on 20 May 2005
Terraced
+£18,005 from previous sale
Sale #3
£99,995
+66.7%
Sold on 14 April 2003
Terraced
+£39,995 from previous sale
Sale #2
£60,000
Sold on 27 September 2002
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in NN3 2HQ
← Back to All Properties