FLAT 1, 23, KNOWLE ROAD, BRISTOL, CITY OF BRISTOL, CITY OF BRISTOL

BS4 2EB

5 sales recorded

Property Overview

£232,500
Last Sold Price
14 September 2020
5
Total Sales
Since records began
-3.1%
Price Change
-£7,500 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

Flat/MaisonetteLeasehold
£232,500-3.1%
Sold on 14 September 2020
Flat/Maisonette
-£7,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£240,000+100.0%
Sold on 17 June 2016
Flat/Maisonette
+£120,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£120,000+167.0%
Sold on 20 December 2006
Flat/Maisonette
+£75,050 from previous sale
Sale #3
£44,950+83.5%
Sold on 11 June 1999
Flat/Maisonette
+£20,450 from previous sale
Sale #2
£24,500
Sold on 27 February 1998
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1