Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
51, THE ROOKERY, SHEFFIELD, SHEFFIELD, SOUTH YORKSHIRE
S36 2NE
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£290,000
Last Sold Price
12 September 2019
5
Total Sales
Since records began
-1.7%
Price Change
-£5,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£290,000
-1.7%
Sold on 12 September 2019
Detached
-£5,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£295,000
+12.2%
Sold on 30 August 2019
Detached
+£32,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£263,000
+54.7%
Sold on 8 August 2014
Detached
+£93,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£170,000
+44.1%
Sold on 23 September 2002
Detached
+£52,005 from previous sale
Sale #2
£117,995
Sold on 17 April 1998
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in S36 2NE
← Back to All Properties