Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
3, WICKMERE CLOSE, LUTON, LUTON, LUTON
LU2 7AW
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£423,000
Last Sold Price
27 January 2026
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+50.0%
Price Change
+£141,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£423,000
+50.0%
Sold on 27 January 2026
Detached
+£141,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£282,000
+4.4%
Sold on 19 June 2015
Detached
+£12,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£270,000
+32.4%
Sold on 20 February 2015
Detached
+£66,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£204,000
+48.4%
Sold on 17 February 2006
Detached
+£66,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£137,500
Sold on 11 January 2002
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in LU2 7AW
← Back to All Properties