Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
SECOND FLOOR FLAT, 118, GROSVENOR PLACE, MARGATE, THANET, KENT
CT9 1UY
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£48,000
Last Sold Price
9 December 2009
6
Total Sales
Since records began
-15.0%
Price Change
-£8,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£48,000
-15.0%
Sold on 9 December 2009
Flat/Maisonette
-£8,500 from previous sale
Sale #6
£56,500
-2.6%
Sold on 25 August 2006
Flat/Maisonette
-£1,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£58,000
+16.0%
Sold on 21 December 2005
Flat/Maisonette
+£8,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£50,000
+23.5%
Sold on 25 August 2005
Flat/Maisonette
+£9,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£40,500
+0.0%
Sold on 29 November 2004
Flat/Maisonette
+£0 from previous sale
Sale #2
£40,500
Sold on 5 January 2004
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in CT9 1UY
← Back to All Properties