Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
2, BUTTERMERE CLOSE, PRESTON, SOUTH RIBBLE, LANCASHIRE
PR5 4RT
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£165,000
Last Sold Price
22 June 2007
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+15.8%
Price Change
+£22,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£165,000
+15.8%
Sold on 22 June 2007
Semi-Detached
+£22,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£142,500
+143.6%
Sold on 21 August 2004
Semi-Detached
+£84,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£58,500
Sold on 19 June 1998
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in PR5 4RT
← Back to All Properties