Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
9, BARON STREET, BURY, BURY, GREATER MANCHESTER
BL9 0TY
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£183,000
Last Sold Price
20 December 2023
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+47.6%
Price Change
+£59,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Leasehold
£183,000
+47.6%
Sold on 20 December 2023
Terraced
+£59,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£124,000
-7.5%
Sold on 27 April 2012
Terraced
-£10,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£134,000
+63.5%
Sold on 15 June 2007
Terraced
+£52,050 from previous sale
Sale #2
£81,950
Sold on 21 January 2003
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in BL9 0TY
← Back to All Properties