Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
FLAT 25, FORBES PLACE, KING GEORGE GARDENS, CHICHESTER, CHICHESTER, WEST SUSSEX
PO19 6LF
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£237,000
Last Sold Price
10 March 2006
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+18.8%
Price Change
+£37,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£237,000
+18.8%
Sold on 10 March 2006
Flat/Maisonette
+£37,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£199,500
+5.0%
Sold on 29 October 1999
Flat/Maisonette
+£9,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£190,000
Sold on 7 May 1999
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in PO19 6LF
← Back to All Properties