Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
57, THORNEY LEYS, WITNEY, WEST OXFORDSHIRE, OXFORDSHIRE
OX28 5BX
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£477,000
Last Sold Price
30 May 2023
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+6.0%
Price Change
+£27,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£477,000
+6.0%
Sold on 30 May 2023
Detached
+£27,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£450,000
+1.1%
Sold on 11 December 2020
Detached
+£5,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£445,000
+67.9%
Sold on 20 October 2017
Detached
+£180,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£265,000
+134.5%
Sold on 23 October 2009
Detached
+£152,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£113,000
Sold on 26 August 1997
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in OX28 5BX
← Back to All Properties