Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
30, HADFIELD WAY, BIRMINGHAM, SOLIHULL, WEST MIDLANDS
B37 5LN
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£124,000
Last Sold Price
6 October 2006
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+7.9%
Price Change
+£9,050 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£124,000
+7.9%
Sold on 6 October 2006
Semi-Detached
+£9,050 from previous sale
Sale #5
£114,950
+24.3%
Sold on 24 March 2005
Semi-Detached
+£22,450 from previous sale
Sale #4
£92,500
+28.5%
Sold on 17 October 2003
Semi-Detached
+£20,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£72,000
+22.1%
Sold on 24 August 2001
Semi-Detached
+£13,050 from previous sale
Sale #2
£58,950
Sold on 11 December 1998
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in B37 5LN
← Back to All Properties