Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
BLACKBERRY HOUSE, NEW ROAD, GODALMING, WAVERLEY, SURREY
GU8 5SU
2 sales recorded
Property Overview
£1,910,000
Last Sold Price
10 July 2025
2
Total Sales
Since records began
+59.2%
Price Change
+£710,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£1,910,000
+59.2%
Sold on 10 July 2025
Detached
+£710,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£1,200,000
Sold on 20 November 2009
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in GU8 5SU
← Back to All Properties