Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
204, GIRLINGTON ROAD, BRADFORD, BRADFORD, WEST YORKSHIRE
BD8 9NR
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£60,000
Last Sold Price
4 July 2025
5
Total Sales
Since records began
-24.1%
Price Change
-£19,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£60,000
-24.1%
Sold on 4 July 2025
Terraced
-£19,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£79,000
+35.0%
Sold on 13 February 2023
Terraced
+£20,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£58,500
-22.0%
Sold on 17 November 2020
Terraced
-£16,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£75,000
+226.1%
Sold on 23 May 2012
Terraced
+£52,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£23,000
Sold on 13 July 2004
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in BD8 9NR
← Back to All Properties