Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
FLAT 101, YORK PLACE, 2 - 12, YORK STREET, LEICESTER, LEICESTER, LEICESTER
LE1 6NU
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£67,500
Last Sold Price
9 August 2024
3
Total Sales
Since records began
-11.2%
Price Change
-£8,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£67,500
-11.2%
Sold on 9 August 2024
Flat/Maisonette
-£8,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£76,000
+8.6%
Sold on 27 January 2006
Flat/Maisonette
+£6,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£70,000
Sold on 16 April 2003
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in LE1 6NU
← Back to All Properties