Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
14, PARK GATE, HITCHIN, NORTH HERTFORDSHIRE, HERTFORDSHIRE
SG4 9BP
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£360,000
Last Sold Price
19 April 2024
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+12.5%
Price Change
+£40,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£360,000
+12.5%
Sold on 19 April 2024
Terraced
+£40,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£320,000
+20.8%
Sold on 15 August 2018
Terraced
+£55,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£265,000
+49.3%
Sold on 4 September 2017
Terraced
+£87,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£177,500
Sold on 27 June 2005
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in SG4 9BP
← Back to All Properties