Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
16, BEACON CLOSE, LEICESTER, LEICESTER, LEICESTER
LE4 1BN
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£241,000
Last Sold Price
10 September 2021
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+84.0%
Price Change
+£110,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£241,000
+84.0%
Sold on 10 September 2021
Semi-Detached
+£110,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£131,000
+3.6%
Sold on 14 February 2006
Semi-Detached
+£4,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£126,500
+78.3%
Sold on 12 November 2004
Semi-Detached
+£55,550 from previous sale
Sale #3
£70,950
+51.0%
Sold on 2 August 2002
Semi-Detached
+£23,950 from previous sale
Sale #2
£47,000
Sold on 17 July 1998
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in LE4 1BN
← Back to All Properties