Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
157, HURST GROVE, BEDFORD, BEDFORD, BEDFORDSHIRE
MK40 4DW
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£124,750
Last Sold Price
11 June 2007
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+43.4%
Price Change
+£37,750 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£124,750
+43.4%
Sold on 11 June 2007
Terraced
+£37,750 from previous sale
Sale #5
£87,000
+65.7%
Sold on 25 April 2003
Terraced
+£34,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£52,500
+25.0%
Sold on 5 February 2001
Terraced
+£10,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£42,000
+20.0%
Sold on 1 March 1999
Terraced
+£7,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£35,000
Sold on 12 February 1998
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in MK40 4DW
← Back to All Properties