Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
99, ARLESEY ROAD, HITCHIN, NORTH HERTFORDSHIRE, HERTFORDSHIRE
SG5 3TH
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£455,000
Last Sold Price
4 December 2013
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+46.8%
Price Change
+£145,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£455,000
+46.8%
Sold on 4 December 2013
Detached
+£145,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£310,000
+10.7%
Sold on 12 April 2002
Detached
+£30,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£280,000
+78.3%
Sold on 28 September 2001
Detached
+£123,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£157,000
Sold on 30 August 1996
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in SG5 3TH
← Back to All Properties