Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
97, PENSFORD DRIVE, EASTBOURNE, EASTBOURNE, EAST SUSSEX
BN23 7NX
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£180,000
Last Sold Price
20 January 2016
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+34.4%
Price Change
+£46,050 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£180,000
+34.4%
Sold on 20 January 2016
Terraced
+£46,050 from previous sale
Sale #5
£133,950
+21.8%
Sold on 21 December 2006
Terraced
+£23,950 from previous sale
Sale #4
£110,000
+22.2%
Sold on 30 April 2004
Terraced
+£20,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£90,000
+13.9%
Sold on 21 May 2002
Terraced
+£11,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£79,000
Sold on 30 November 2000
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in BN23 7NX
← Back to All Properties