Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
18, CHINNOR CLOSE, LEIGH, WIGAN, GREATER MANCHESTER
WN7 1SR
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£145,000
Last Sold Price
8 January 2021
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+6.2%
Price Change
+£8,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Leasehold
£145,000
+6.2%
Sold on 8 January 2021
Semi-Detached
+£8,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£136,500
+21.9%
Sold on 10 May 2019
Semi-Detached
+£24,550 from previous sale
Sale #3
£111,950
+12.5%
Sold on 25 June 2004
Semi-Detached
+£12,450 from previous sale
Sale #2
£99,500
Sold on 29 August 2003
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in WN7 1SR
← Back to All Properties