Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
WHISTERFIELD, BRERETON HEATH LANE, CONGLETON, MACCLESFIELD, CHESHIRE
CW12 4SY
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£550,000
Last Sold Price
28 November 2024
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+93.0%
Price Change
+£265,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£550,000
+93.0%
Sold on 28 November 2024
Detached
+£265,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£285,000
-5.0%
Sold on 1 March 2013
Detached
-£15,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£300,000
+5.3%
Sold on 22 August 2011
Detached
+£15,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£285,000
+159.1%
Sold on 3 February 2006
Detached
+£175,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£110,000
Sold on 19 July 1996
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in CW12 4SY
← Back to All Properties