Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
42, PARKVIEW ROAD, SHEFFIELD, SHEFFIELD, SOUTH YORKSHIRE
S6 2AU
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£220,000
Last Sold Price
11 December 2025
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+24.3%
Price Change
+£43,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£220,000
+24.3%
Sold on 11 December 2025
Terraced
+£43,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£177,000
+22.1%
Sold on 16 December 2021
Terraced
+£32,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£145,000
+16.9%
Sold on 18 August 2017
Terraced
+£21,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£124,000
-9.5%
Sold on 14 June 2013
Terraced
-£13,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£137,000
+179.6%
Sold on 26 August 2008
Terraced
+£88,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£49,000
Sold on 15 February 2002
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in S6 2AU
← Back to All Properties