Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
23, WAVERLEY ROAD, SALE, TRAFFORD, GREATER MANCHESTER
M33 7EY
7 sales recorded
Property Overview
£333,500
Last Sold Price
6 June 2024
7
Total Sales
Since records began
+31.8%
Price Change
+£80,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£333,500
+31.8%
Sold on 6 June 2024
Terraced
+£80,500 from previous sale
Sale #7
£253,000
+30.4%
Sold on 30 August 2019
Terraced
+£59,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£194,000
+25.2%
Sold on 14 August 2015
Terraced
+£39,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£155,000
+5.8%
Sold on 22 February 2013
Terraced
+£8,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£146,500
+12.7%
Sold on 4 March 2005
Terraced
+£16,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£130,000
+67.7%
Sold on 23 April 2004
Terraced
+£52,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£77,500
Sold on 4 May 2001
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in M33 7EY
← Back to All Properties