Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
55, MOWLANDS CLOSE, SUTTON-IN-ASHFIELD, ASHFIELD, NOTTINGHAMSHIRE
NG17 5GH
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£250,000
Last Sold Price
8 December 2023
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+68.9%
Price Change
+£102,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£250,000
+68.9%
Sold on 8 December 2023
Detached
+£102,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£148,000
+8.4%
Sold on 31 August 2007
Detached
+£11,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£136,500
+107.1%
Sold on 20 August 2004
Detached
+£70,600 from previous sale
Sale #2
£65,900
Sold on 6 December 2000
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in NG17 5GH
← Back to All Properties