Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
20, CHARNWOOD ROAD, BRISTOL, CITY OF BRISTOL, CITY OF BRISTOL
BS14 0JR
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£275,000
Last Sold Price
19 May 2017
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+40.3%
Price Change
+£79,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£275,000
+40.3%
Sold on 19 May 2017
Semi-Detached
+£79,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£196,000
+48.5%
Sold on 5 April 2007
Semi-Detached
+£64,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£132,000
+3.9%
Sold on 28 February 2003
Semi-Detached
+£5,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£127,000
+96.9%
Sold on 3 February 2003
Semi-Detached
+£62,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£64,500
Sold on 19 June 1997
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in BS14 0JR
← Back to All Properties