60, TENNYSON ROAD, MALDON, MALDON, ESSEX

CM9 6BE

7 sales recorded

Property Overview

£365,000
Last Sold Price
29 September 2025
7
Total Sales
Since records began
+31.8%
Price Change
+£88,000 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

Semi-DetachedFreehold
£365,000+31.8%
Sold on 29 September 2025
Semi-Detached
+£88,000 from previous sale
Sale #7
£277,000-10.6%
Sold on 28 September 2018
Semi-Detached
-£33,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£310,000+29.7%
Sold on 29 June 2018
Semi-Detached
+£71,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£239,000+157.0%
Sold on 9 October 2015
Semi-Detached
+£146,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£93,000+43.2%
Sold on 14 January 2002
Semi-Detached
+£28,050 from previous sale
Sale #3
£64,950+44.3%
Sold on 7 January 1999
Semi-Detached
+£19,950 from previous sale
Sale #2
£45,000
Sold on 31 January 1997
Semi-Detached
Sale #1