Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
41, TOWNFIELD GARDENS, ALTRINCHAM, TRAFFORD, GREATER MANCHESTER
WA14 4DT
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£242,500
Last Sold Price
25 March 2024
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+77.7%
Price Change
+£106,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£242,500
+77.7%
Sold on 25 March 2024
Flat/Maisonette
+£106,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£136,500
+16.7%
Sold on 18 December 2018
Flat/Maisonette
+£19,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£117,000
-12.7%
Sold on 15 December 2011
Flat/Maisonette
-£17,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£134,000
+98.5%
Sold on 21 October 2005
Flat/Maisonette
+£66,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£67,500
+25.1%
Sold on 24 September 1999
Flat/Maisonette
+£13,550 from previous sale
Sale #2
£53,950
Sold on 24 May 1999
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in WA14 4DT
← Back to All Properties